Credit List (selections):



Film / Commercial:..........................Director:..............................Credit:

Code Name Oracle
(2014)……………....Max Bartoli............................VFX Supervisor
The Great Gatsby
(2013)………………….Baz Luhrman……………..……….VFX Supervisor (Prime Focus)
Yellow
(2012).....................................Nick Cassavetes...................VFX Supervisor
undisclosed feature
(2012)……………….undisclosed…………………….….VFX Supervisor
Panasonic Olympics
(2012)...............iClaudius..............................VFX Supervisor
Total Recall
(2012).............................Len Wiseman.......................VFX Supervisor (Prime Focus)
Mirror Mirror
(2012)..........................Tarsem Singh........................Consulting VFX Supervisor (Prime Focus)
Phytosun
(2011)...............................Andre.....................................VFX Supervisor (on set)
Ambipur
(2011)................................Kene Illegems..........................VFX Supervisor (on set)
White Storm (2011)..........................Bruno Werneck.......................VFX Supervisor
OBI: 40th anniversary
(2010)..........Lieven van Baelen..................VFX Supervisor (on set)
2012
(2008/2009).............................Roland Emmerich....................CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures)
Dehli 6 (2008)...................................Rakesh Omprakash Mehra.......VFX Consultant/Supervisor
Lovestory 2050 (2008).....................Harry Baweja..........................VFX Consultant/Supervisor
Saawariya
(2007)..............................Sanjay Leela Bhansali.............VFX Consultant
Sony Vaio: All Eyes On You
(2007)...Vinod P. Vijay.........................VFX Supervisor
Strabag: Building Europe
(2007)......Philipp Stoelzl.........................CG Supervisor
The International
(2007)..................Tom Tykwer...........................Previsualization Consultant
SF Super Sonic: Alien
(2006)............Vinod P. Vijay........................VFX Supervisor
In the Name of the King
(2006).......Uwe Boll.................................CG Supervisor (Das Werk)
King Kong
(2005)..............................Peter Jackson..........................Lighting TD (Weta Digital)
Es ist ein Elch entsprungen
(2005)..Jan Verbong...........................Senior Technical Director
Hitchhiker´s Guide
to the Galaxy (2005).........................Garth Jennings.......................3D Sequence Supervisor (Cinesite)
King Arthur
(2004)............................Antoine Fuqua........................Lighting Sequence Supervisor (Cinesite)
AVP: Alien Vs. Predator
(2004).........Paul W. Anderson...................Lighting Sequence Supervisor (Cinesite)
The Lord Of The Rings:
Return Of The King (2003)...............Peter Jackson..........................Lighting TD (Weta Digital)
Tomb Raider:
The Cradle Of Life (2003).................Jan de Bont............................Technical Director (Double Negative)
007: Die Another Day
(2002)..........Lee Tamahori..........................Lighting TD (Cinesite)
Anatomie 2
(2002)...........................Stefan Ruzowitzky...................Lead 3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
BT Burst Pipe
(2002)........................Garth Jennings.......................3D Artist (The Mill)
All the Queen's Men
(2001).............Stefan Ruzowitzky..................3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
Vortex
(2000)...................................Michael Pohl............................Lead 3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
Expo 2000: 720 Grad
(1999)..........Josef Kluger............................3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
Oceanis Jet
(1999)...........................Josef Kluger............................3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
Der Fleck
(1998)..............................Thilo Knaupp...........................Visual Effects
Expo 2000 Jet
(1998)......................Josef Kluger............................3D Artist (ARRI Digital Film)
Traeumer (1997)..............................Felix Cramer ..........................Visual Effects